Students earn Dean’s List honors for Fall

During the fall 2018 semester, 183 students received academic honors from the College of Agricultural Sciences. Honors are awarded to undergraduate students enrolled in at least 12 credit hours with a 3.80 GPA or higher.

Agricultural and Resource Economics

Agricultural Business

Budde, Alexis
Corliss, Flint
Cummings, Madison
Fernandes, Rhegan
Jackson, Blake
Johnson, Brad
Johnson, Peter
Kuykendall, Candice
Langeteig, Brandon
Weis, Matt

Agricultural Education

DeField, Casey
Edgar, Sara
Etl, McCall
Klingler, Mariah
Lobato, Jordan
Morrell, Bailey
Zwart-Schafer, Serena

Animal Sciences

Environmental and Natural Resource Economics

Banning, Brooke
Koehler, Jon
Schuster, Jeremy
Uwamahoro, Gisele
Uwineza, Yvette

Animal Science

Bannert, Morgan
Bloom, Maddie
Boyd, Rissa
Braun-Lasnier, Dominique
Calaba, Elaine
Carpenter, Ty
Case, Jackson
Cassas, Mac
Clausen, Kevin
Cooksey, Molly
DeRousseau, Dani
Dillard, Josie
Dornbach, Colten
Easley, Kammin
Enke, Shelbylynne
Faber, Jessie
Frink, Kayla
Hanson, Diane
Hodgman, Natalie
Hughes, Erin
Hurd, Sam
Jackson, Sammi
Lasewicz, Maddie
Levenson, Jonah
Little, Brooklyn
Litzenberger, Diana
Loh, Huey Yi
Lower, Allysen
Marsh, Jordan
Mathews, Tierra
Maxam, Jesse
May, Colby
Menjivar, Nico
Mijares, Sage
Millburn, Savannah
Miller, Lexie
Miller, Olivia
Niemer, Abby
Oestereicher, Zach
Oki, Jason
Platt, Terrel
Ramey, Holden
Ryan, Kaylee
Schelkopf, Conrad
Schilling, Ashley
Sculley, Elaina
Sharpe, Libby
Shawcroft, Lexi
Shoemaker, Victoria
Stephney, Abigaile
Tangredi, Briana
Thomas, Lexi
Waggoner, Madison

Equine Science

Arnold, Allie
Baffes, Sophia
Chu, Leah
Cox, Audrey
Creelman, Molly
Davis, Hailey
Denny, Secorra
Escobar, Julianna
Esterl-Byrne, Lillian
Giambrone, Cesca
Groshko, Bracy
Halasz, Alyssa
Hancock, Hope
Hillman, Audrey
Ibrahim, Izzy
Junqueira Netto Sa Benevides, Cami
Kelly, Erin
Leach, Sam
Loeffler, Victoria
Manison, Jessey
Martin, Brenna
McDonald, Cassie
Mutch, Emma
Noha, Maya
Notthoff, Samantha
Offutt, Morgan
Olmedo Soto, Allen
Orth, Gwen
Palla, Katelyn
Pitsch, Lisa
Provo, Lauren
Ray, Jennifer
Reynolds, Sarah
Schramm, Maddie
Schwabe, Anna
Scoles, Emily
Sinclair, Erica
Sparrer, Kenzie
Steiblen, Marion
Szemraj, Grace
Walley, Lauren
Weber, Ella
Wilson, Amber

Horticulture & Landscape Architecture

Environmental Horticulture

Barrow, Montana
Bowlin, Connor
Headrick, Brandon
Jackson, Caitlin
Tinker, Colin

Horticulture

Baumgardner, Joshua
Bruton, Christopher
Burkholder, Jackson
DiMucci, Dominick
Fratiani, Michael
Gorskiy, Greg
Green, Juniper
Gross, Melissa
Haler, Andrew
Kozie, Geoff
Landis, Michelle
Lavalley, Dan
Lewis, Sedona
Llata, Jessica
Lorenzo, Paul
McKinney, David
Parker, Cassie
Rasmussen, Margo
Remijan, Nick
Resch, Tory
Rose, Amara
Schriner, Lauryn
Shi, Jingyang
Silbar, Jake
Vetsch, Erica

Landscape Architecture

Al Rasbi, Maisam Hamed
Cable, Jonathan
Dunaway, Lucas
Goodman, Elizabeth
Hickey, Thomas
Jiao, Dian
Krier, Noah
Nieuwlandt, Walter
Ren, Jojo
Shi, Oliver
Thompson, Jakob

Soil and Crop Sciences

Aksland, Ian
Baxter, Robert
Bustos, Katelyn
Casey, Dylan
Clarkson, Jennifer
Cooksey, Paul
Davis, Valerie
Ernst, Reid
Faloon, Reece
Gill, Gus
Guardamondo, Chance
Jur, Daniel
Kauffman, Erin
Lamborn, Rochella
Mentzer, Jack
Mika, Reiss
Raymond, Hope
Riedel, Tyler
Rollins, Lucille
Schenk, Brandon
Skillin, Paul
Trimarco, Tad
Vail, Patricia
Wilemon, Mallory